Programs

CIS Program

Back
 
Another Sky
Film Another Sky
Director(s) Dmitriy Mamulia
Country(-ies) Russia
Production year 2010
Running time 86
Armenian Legacy of Europe
Film Armenian Legacy of Europe
Director(s) Valery Balayan
Country(-ies) Ukraine
Production year 2011
Running time 90
The Breath of the Tundra
Film The Breath of the Tundra
Director(s) Mikhail Gorobchuk
Country(-ies) Russia
Production year 2012
Running time 26
The Day of Truth
Film The Day of Truth
Director(s) Jasur Iskhakov
Country(-ies) Uzbekistan
Production year 2011
Running time 86
The Empty Home
Film The Empty Home
Director(s) Nurbek Egen
Country(-ies) Russia / Kyrgyzstan / France
Production year 2012
Running time 98
Ferryman
Film Ferryman
Director(s) Mirlan Abdykalykov
Country(-ies) Kyrgyzstan
Production year 2011
Running time 23
The First Rains of Spring
Film The First Rains of Spring
Director(s) Sano Shinju, Yerlan Nurmukhambetov
Country(-ies) Kazakhstan / Japan
Production year 2011
Running time 85
Gaamer
Film Gaamer
Director(s) Oleg Sentsov
Country(-ies) Ukraine
Production year 2011
Running time 92
In the Fog
Film In the Fog
Director(s) Sergei Loznitsa
Country(-ies) Germany / Russia / Latvia / The Netherlands / Belarus
Production year 2012
Running time 127
The Layabouts
Film The Layabouts
Director(s) Andrei Zaytsev
Country(-ies) Russia
Production year 2011
Running time 93
A Little of Paradise
Film A Little of Paradise
Director(s) Maxim Mihaltsov
Country(-ies) Belarus
Production year 2011
Running time 42
Lonely Island
Film Lonely Island
Director(s) Peeter Simm
Country(-ies) Estonia / Belarus / Latvia
Production year 2012
Running time 100
Mother's Heaven
Film Mother's Heaven
Director(s) Aktan Arym Kubat
Country(-ies) Kazakhstan
Production year 2011
Running time 82
Mutant Rats or a Report on a Squat
Film Mutant Rats or a Report on a Squat
Director(s) Natalia Alfutova
Country(-ies) Russia
Production year 2011
Running time 30
My Dad, Baryshnikov
Film My Dad, Baryshnikov
Director(s) Dmitri Povolotsky, Mark Drugoi
Country(-ies) Russia
Production year 2011
Running time 88
Nun The
Film Nun The
Director(s) Galina Adamovich
Country(-ies) Belarus
Production year 2010
Running time 56
Tomorrow
Film Tomorrow
Director(s) Andrei Gryazev
Country(-ies) Russia
Production year 2012
Running time 90
Triumph
Film Triumph
Director(s) Alexander Kuprin
Country(-ies) Russia
Production year 2011
Running time 56
The Way to Mecca
Film The Way to Mecca
Director(s) Asel Zhuraeva
Country(-ies) Kyrgyzstan
Production year 2012
Running time 19
What Happened Here?
Film What Happened Here?
Director(s) Rob Nilsson
Country(-ies) Ukraine
Production year 2011
Running time 95
Moscow Cinema
 Hirair and Anna Hovnanian Foundation
 
Daily
 
Festival Coverage
 
 
©2004-2019 GOLDEN APRICOT INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Design